ENJOY THE LATEST LIVE SPORTS AT THE ORIGINAL OAK, LEEDS

Catch all of the unmissable action from the sporting fixtures that matter, live and in HD on BT Sport and Sky Sports, with a pint of your favourite beer. Take in the great atmosphere at the biggest sports bar in the local area - at The Original Oak in Leeds.

Exclusive access to all televised football matches, cricket, GAA action, horse racing, motor sports, International and club rugby, golf majors and all of the top NFL action.

You’ll find us located in central Headingley near Leeds University and Leeds Beckett Uni. We’re less than half a mile away from Headingley Stadium (home of Yorkshire County Cricket Club and Leeds Rhinos rugby league) and about 12 miles from Elland Road (home of Leeds United FC), making us in the perfect location for pre-match drinks.

THE BEST SPORTS EXPERIENCE

Here at The Original Oak, we’ll keep you up to date with all of the latest live sporting events across each of our 13 large TV screens, including our jumbotron outdoor screen!

We have a huge beer garden with a BBQ facility and outdoor bar, perfect for those sunny days and big sporting occasions. Inside you’ll find plenty of space to relax and if you’re looking for a private area for an awards night or club event then just get in touch to book. We sponsor many of the local university sports teams, so get in touch today and book your next team social!

Parking is also available just outside the pub which is handy for coaches of sports fans and teams.

Take full advantage of our matchday offers and discounts on food & drinks with some amazing deals on spirits & mixers, cocktails, shots and bombs — guaranteed great craic!

Don’t miss a minute of the action, book your table in advance and pre-order an ice cold bucket packed with all of your favourite beers or ciders.

What’s more… when you update to the latest version of our app, you can even order and pay the bill directly from your table.

Football Fixtures

Wednesday 1st January

BRIGHTON V CHELSEA - PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

BURNLEY V ASTON VILLA- PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

MILLWALL V LUTON TOWN - CHAMPIONSHIP • 12:45

NEWCASTLE UNITED V LEICESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 15:00

SOUTHAMPTON V TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR - PREMIER LEAGUE • 15:00

WATFORD V WOLVES - PREMIER LEAGUE • 15:00

WEST BROM V LEEDS UNITED - CHAMPIONSHIP • 17:15

MANCHESTER CITY V EVERTON - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

NORWICH V CRYSTAL PALACE - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

WEST HAM V AFC BOURNEMOUTH - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

ARSENAL V MANCHESTER UNITED - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Thursday 2nd January

DERBY COUNTY V BARNSLEY - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

SWANSEA CITY V CHARLTON ATHLETIC - CHAMPIONSHIP • 19:45

LIVERPOOL V SHEFFIELD UNITED - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Saturday 4th January

ROCHDALE OR BOSTON UNITED V NEWCASTLE UNITED - FA CUP • 12:30

WOLVES V MANCHESTER UNITED - FA CUP • 17:30

Sunday 5th January

MIDDLESBROUGH V TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR - FA CUP • 14:00

LIVERPOOL V EVERTON - FA CUP • 16:00

GILLINGHAM V WEST HAM - FA CUP • 18:15

Monday 6th January

ARSENAL V LEEDS UNITED - FA CUP • 19:55

Friday 10th January

SHEFFIELD UNITED V WEST HAM - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Saturday 11th January

CRYSTAL PALACE V ARSENAL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

BRENTFORD V QPR - CHAMPIONSHIP • 12:30

TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR V LIVERPOOL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

Sunday 12th January

CARDIFF CITY V SWANSEA CITY - CHAMPIONSHIP • 12:00

AFC BOURNEMOUTH V WATFORD - PREMIER LEAGUE • 14:00

ASTON VILLA V MANCHESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 16:30

Saturday 18th January

WATFORD V TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR - PREMIER LEAGUE • 12:30

NEWCASTLE UNITED V CHELSEA - PREMIER LEAGUE • 17:30

Sunday 19th January

BURNLEY V LEICESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 14:00

LIVERPOOL V MANCHESTER UNITED - PREMIER LEAGUE • 16:30

Tuesday 21st January

SHEFFIELD UNITED V MANCHESTER CITY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 19:30

CHELSEA V ARSENAL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:15

Wednesday 22nd January

LEICESTER CITY V WEST HAM - PREMIER LEAGUE • 19:30

MANCHESTER UNITED V BURNLEY - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:15

Thursday 23rd January

WOLVES V LIVERPOOL - PREMIER LEAGUE • 20:00

Saturday 25th - Sunday 26th January

FA CUP 4TH ROUND - FA CUP

Rugby

Friday 3rd January

SALE SHARKS V HARLEQUINS - RUGBY UNION • 19:45

Saturday 4th January

GLOUCESTER V BATH - RUGBY UNION • 15:00

Sunday 5th January

WASPS V NORTHAMPTON SAINTS - RUGBY UNION • 15:00

Friday 24th January

NORTHAMPTON SAINTS V LONDON IRISH - RUGBY UNION • 19:45

Saturday 25th January

BRISTOL BEARS V GLOUCESTER - RUGBY UNION • 15:00

Sunday 26th January

HARLEQUINS V SARACENS - RUGBY UNION • 15:00